| Tender Title | Inmarsat-C FELCOM-20 Maritime Communication System Installation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969755 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 10:58 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 10:58 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, issued by the Department of Defence through the Indian Coast Guard under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969755, pertains to the critical "Installation of Inmarsat-C (FELCOM-20)". This procurement, dated 30-08-2026 and open for bids from 30-08-2026 at 10:58 AM until 09-09-2026 at 11:00 AM, represents a single-unit requirement for this essential maritime communication system. As part of the Ministry of Defence, the Indian Coast Guard seeks to enhance its operational capabilities through the successful and timely implementation of this vital technology.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
INMARSAT C Terminal Procurement for Indian Coast Guard Communications..read more
Indian Army LORA Based Communication System Procurement..read more
Supply of Counter Communication Systems for Southern Railway..read more
Integrated Tactical Communication System Deployment and Software Development for Indian Army..read more
VHF Communication System Procurement and 5-Year Maintenance for Mahanadi Coalfields..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category