| Tender Title | INMARSAT C Terminal Procurement for Indian Coast Guard Communications | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7955154 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 06:46 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 06:46 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955154, is being issued by the Indian Coast Guard, under the Department of Defence, Ministry of Defence. The tender concerns the procurement of one unit of "INMARSAT C WITH ALL ACCESSORIES". Bidders are advised that the bid submission period will commence on 26-08-2026 at 6:46 AM and will conclude precisely on 05-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This procurement is critical for the operational readiness and communication capabilities of the Indian Coast Guard.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Inmarsat-C FELCOM-20 Maritime Communication System Installation..read more
Procurement of Defence Access Network Terminal Equipment and Communications Infrastructure..read more
INMARSAT Satellite Tracker Procurement with Airtime and Activation Services for Central..read more
Procurement of Inmarsat (ISAT) Phones with Registration, SIM Activation, and Annual..read more
Indian Army Procures Analog Subscriber Line Terminal for PBX System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category