Supply of Counter Communication Systems for Southern Railway

Goods
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Counter Communication Systems for Southern Railway
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965484Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:38 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Counter Communication Systems for Southern Railway
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965484
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:38 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:38 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:38 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965484, is issued by the Indian Railways, specifically the Southern Railway organisation and office. The Ministry of Railways is overseeing this procurement. The bid is for a "Counter Communication System (Q4)," with a total required quantity of 35 units. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals between the Bid Start Date of 27-08-2026 at 10:38 AM and the Bid End Date of 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This procurement represents a significant opportunity to supply essential communication infrastructure to a vital national service.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hqids Tender

Procurement of Wireless Communication Headsets for Radar Systems..read more

Others , Others

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair Replacement Of Vhf System For Vhf Communication Under Rjml Area..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army LORA Based Communication System Procurement..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hqids Tender

Procurement of Wireless Communication Headsets for Radar Systems...read more

Others , Others

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair Replacement Of Vhf System For Vhf Communication Under Rjml...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army LORA Based Communication System Procurement...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More