Procurement of SIM Cards with Data Packs for Odisha Police CID CB

Goods
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateFeb 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of SIM Cards with Data Packs for Odisha Police CID CB
Tender ID2026_ODPOL_126677_1Tender Reference Number42-RFP- SIM card with Data Pack -2025-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-02-26 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationCid Cb ,hdqrs, Cuttack, Odisha , Cuttack , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of SIM Cards with Data Packs for Odisha Police CID CB
  • Tender ID2026_ODPOL_126677_1
  • Tender Reference Number42-RFP- SIM card with Data Pack -2025-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-02-26 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationCid Cb ,hdqrs, Cuttack, Odisha,Cuttack, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-02-26 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-02-26 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-26 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-02-26 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-02-26 05:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-02-26 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-02-26 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-02-26 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-02-26 05:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-26 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,80,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Sim Card With Data Pack For Cid Cb

This tender, Reference Number 42-RFP- SIM card with Data Pack -2025-2026, is an Open Tender for the procurement of SIM cards with Data Packs for CID CB, issued by the DG Odisha Police Cuttack, through the AIG of Police (Provisioning), located at State Police Headquarters, Buxi Bazar, Cuttack, Odisha (Pincode: 753001). The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including bidder and OEM turnover, past performance, GST certificate, PAN, technical specification compliance sheets, OEM authorization, and other relevant documents as per the RFP. Cover 2 is exclusively for the BOQ (Financial). The EMD amount is fixed at ₹4,80,000 and is payable to AIG of Police (Provisioning) in Cuttack. The tender fee is ₹590, payable at Cuttack to the AIG of Police (Provisioning). Critical dates include the Document Download Start Date on 26-Feb-2026 at 05:00 PM, with the Document Download End Date on 08-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The Bid Submission Start Date is 26-Feb-2026 at 06:00 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date is 08-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Place being the State Police Headquarters, Buxi Bazar, Cuttack. The bid validity period is 365 days. Withdrawal of bids is allowed. The Form of Contract is Tender cum Auction, and the Contract Type is Tender. The period of work and Tender Value are not specified in this summary.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Aig Of Police (provisioning)
AddressState Police Headquarters,buxi Bazar,cuttack
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

IoT Data Logger Device Supply for Real-Time Environmental Monitoring..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Con Of Existing Flow Meter Telemetry Communication From 2g Sim Network..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Electronics Corporation Of Tamil Nadu Limited Tender

Rate Contract Tender For Empanelment Of Vendors For Supply Installation And..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Various Cards Of Sdh System..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Iridium Satellite Communication Subscription for Six SIMs and Three..read more

Others , Others

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

IoT Data Logger Device Supply for Real-Time Environmental Monitoring...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Con Of Existing Flow Meter Telemetry Communication From 2g Sim...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Electronics Corporation Of Tamil Nadu Limited Tender

Rate Contract Tender For Empanelment Of Vendors For Supply Installation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Various Cards Of Sdh System...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Iridium Satellite Communication Subscription for Six SIMs and...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More