| Tender Title | Indian Navy Iridium Satellite Communication Subscription for Six SIMs and Three Spurts | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7840988 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 05:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7840988, is being issued by the Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The bid commences on August 20, 2026, at 5:17 PM and will close on September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required for participation is ₹22,000.0. The scope of this custom bid for services specifically pertains to an Iridium Subscription for six SIM cards, intended for use across three separate spurts. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals in response to this critical requirement for secure and reliable satellite communication services.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
INMARSAT Satellite Tracker Procurement with Airtime and Activation Services for Central..read more
Procurement of Wireless Communication Headsets for Radar Systems..read more
Secure Audio Video Communication System for Indian Army Closed Networks..read more
Indian Army Communication Equipment Repair and Maintenance Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category