| Tender Title | Indian Army Communication Equipment Repair and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7952479 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-23 11:45 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-23 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-23 11:45 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952479, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, an organization under the Ministry of Defence, specifically by the Indian Army's office at ***********AWANTIPORA. Dated 23-08-2026, the bidding period will commence on 23-08-2026 at 11:45 AM and conclude on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title is "Repairing and Maintenance of communication EQPT," encompassing a total quantity of 27 items across several categories. These categories include the repairing and maintenance of 8 Port Muoip Fxo FXS, hand-held digital two-way radios with accessories, Handheld radio sets GP338 HHRS without secrecy, secrecy devices for HHR Motorola, and Xerox FAX machines model 7242. This tender seeks qualified and experienced service providers to undertake the comprehensive repair and maintenance of critical communication equipment for the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Communication and Safety Equipment Procurement for Jamnagar..read more
Supply of Communication Equipment Spare Parts for Border Security Force Malkangiri..read more
State Bank of India Procures Advanced Cellular Communication and Portable Data..read more
Armed Forces Tribunal Security Equipment Repair and Maintenance Services..read more
EPBAX Openscape X-8 Business Communication System Maintenance and Support Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category