EPBAX Openscape X-8 Business Communication System Maintenance and Support Services

Services
Telecommunication Services
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title EPBAX Openscape X-8 Business Communication System Maintenance and Support Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7908136Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:40 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tehri Garhwal , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEPBAX Openscape X-8 Business Communication System Maintenance and Support Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7908136
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:40 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tehri Garhwal, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:40 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:40 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description outlines an opportunity from THDC India Limited, a PSU under the Ministry of Power, for the Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of their EPBAX Openscape X-8 Business Communication System. Specifically, THDC India Limited, located in Tehri Garhwal, Uttarakhand, seeks a qualified service provider to undertake the repair, maintenance, and installation services for this critical plant and equipment. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7908136, will commence on August 27, 2026, at 10:40 AM and will close on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This procurement falls under the category of "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2)." Interested parties should review the full tender details and submission requirements for this important service contract.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Communication Equipment Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army LORA Based Communication System Procurement..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of Counter Communication Systems for Southern Railway..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Secure Audio Video Communication System for Indian Army Closed Networks..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Integrated Tactical Communication System Deployment and Software Development for Indian Army..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Communication Equipment Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army LORA Based Communication System Procurement...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of Counter Communication Systems for Southern Railway...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Secure Audio Video Communication System for Indian Army Closed Networks...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Integrated Tactical Communication System Deployment and Software Development for Indian...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More