| Tender Title | Procurement of Caller-ID, Teletwin, and Cordless Phones with Warranty for BHAVINI PFBR Kalpakkam | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971860 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the procurement of various types of telecommunication equipment for the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically for Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited (BHAVINI) at their PFBR Kalpakkam plant site. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7971860. The tender will commence on 28-08-2026 at 4:23 PM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The scope of work involves the safe delivery and warranty of a total quantity of 145 units, encompassing caller-id phones, caller-id slim phones, Teletwin phones, and cordless phones. This procurement is being managed under the Ministry of State Name: PMO, with the office identified as PFBR Kalpakkam.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Telephones and Office Supplies for Defence Estate Management..read more
Intrinsically Safe Mobile Phone Supply for BPCL Eastern Region POL Depots..read more
Supply of 100 Corded and Cordless Telephone Instruments..read more
Procurement of Corded and Cordless Telephone Instruments for Fertilisers And Chemicals..read more
Procurement of Corded and Cordless Telephone Instruments for NPCIL Boisar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category