Procurement of Corded and Cordless Telephone Instruments for NPCIL Boisar

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Corded and Cordless Telephone Instruments for NPCIL Boisar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942440Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 02:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Palghar , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Corded and Cordless Telephone Instruments for NPCIL Boisar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942440
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 02:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Palghar, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 02:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 02:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7942440, is issued by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy and the Ministry of State Name PMO. The tender, dated 24-08-2026, pertains to the procurement of Telephone Instruments, specifically corded and cordless models, categorized under Q2. A total quantity of 300 units is required. The bidding process will commence on 24-08-2026 at 2:20 PM and conclude on 04-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This requirement is for the office located in Boisar, Maharashtra, and interested suppliers are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Limited Tender

Procurement of Corded and Cordless Telephone Instruments for Fertilisers And Chemicals..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Corded and Cordless Telephone Instrument Supply for Defence Production..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Corded and Cordless Telephone Instruments for Nuclear Power Corporation..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Police Department Tender

Procurement of Corded and Cordless Telephone Instruments for Tamil Nadu Home..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of 100 Corded and Cordless Telephone Instruments..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Limited Tender

Procurement of Corded and Cordless Telephone Instruments for Fertilisers And...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Corded and Cordless Telephone Instrument Supply for Defence Production...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Corded and Cordless Telephone Instruments for Nuclear Power...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Police Department Tender

Procurement of Corded and Cordless Telephone Instruments for Tamil Nadu...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of 100 Corded and Cordless Telephone Instruments...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More