| Tender Title | Procurement of Telephones and Office Supplies for Defence Estate Management | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972543 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 07:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 07:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972543, is being issued by the Department of Defence, specifically the Organisation Name Dg Of Defence Estate, for the purchase of a diverse range of items. The bidding period commences on August 28, 2026, at 7:55 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 816 items, broadly categorized as "Hand Craft Bottle Carrier Fine Quality Jute Bag Eco Friendlylike Kutch or Rajasthani Work on the front pocket," alongside essential office supplies and communication equipment including a "Car Diary 50 Pages," a "Kilo Meter Card for Vehicle," and various wired telephones such as "Telephone C11," "Telephone M71 Wired," and "Telephone X75," as well as "Coaster with Printing Metallic." This solicitation falls under the purview of the Ministry of Defence and is being managed from an office located in Poonch.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Office Intercom Telephone Installation, Repair, and Maintenance Services..read more
Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur RO..read more
Kolkata Telecommunication Infrastructure Upgrade: OFC Laying and Rehabilitation Services..read more
Office Furniture, IT Equipment, and Appliance Procurement for RSDCL Bikaner..read more
Procurement, Installation, Commissioning And Support Of Networking Devices At Durgapur And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category