| Tender Title | BSNL Franchisee Partnership for Telecom Product Sales in Tumkur District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BSNL_288218_1 | Tender Reference Number | KTKCO-23/11/14/2026-TUM |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Tumkur District , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Notice Inviting Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Appointment Of Franchisees In Tumkur Operational Area Comprising Of Tumkur District
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Government of India Enterprise, is issuing this Notice Inviting Expression of Interest (EoI) for the appointment of franchisees within the Tumkur Operational Area, which encompasses the Tumkur district. This open tender seeks to identify suitable partners for the sale of SIM cards, C-TOPUP, and a range of other BSNL products and services. The EoI is specifically for franchisees in six defined territories: KUNIGAL, TIPTUR SOUTH, TIPTUR NORTH, TUMKUR NORTH, TURUVEKERE, and SIRA. Bidders are required to submit their applications in one cover, which should include the Annex-A (Main) document, Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) details, or documentation for EMD exemption, along with the tender fee. The tender fee is ₹6,000 and the EMD is ₹2,25,000, payable to AO (CASH) BSNL - COLLECTION A/C, BSNL, O/o CGM. BSNL Karnataka Circle, through the office of the CGMT Bengaluru, has set the ePublished date for this tender as August 20, 2026, with the bid submission period commencing on the same date and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Room No 118, O/o CGMT BSNL Karnataka, No 1 S V Road, Halasuru, Bengaluru, Karnataka-560008. The tender documents, including detailed information on the territories and required agreements, are available for download from August 20, 2026, to September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Interested parties classified as Class A tenderers are encouraged to participate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Agm (tenders) |
| Address | Room No 118, O/o Cgmt Bsnl Karnataka, No 1 S V Road, Halasuru, Bengaluru, Karnataka-560008 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Expression Of Interest For Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And..read more
Notice Inviting Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Appointment Of Franchisees In..read more
Eoi For Outsourcing Of Operations And Maintenance Of Bsnl Customer Service..read more
Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category