| Tender Title | BSNL Product Sales and Service Franchise Opportunities in UP West Telecom Circle | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BSNL_920374_1 | Tender Reference Number | UPWCO-23/11(13)/36/2026-MM/ 1594801 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-05 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Up (west) Circle , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-05 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-05 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-05 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-05 02:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-13 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Expression Of Interest For Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And Provision Of Services To Bsnl In Various Business Areas (bas) Of Up (west) Telecom Circle
This tender is an Expression of Interest (EOI) for Franchisee-ship, seeking partners to facilitate the sale of Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) products and the provision of BSNL services across various Business Areas (BAs) within the UP (West) Telecom Circle. The tender is issued by the CGMT, BSNL, UPW Telecom Circle, Meerut, located at Shastri Nagar Telephone Exchange, Tejgarhi Chauraha, Meerut-250004, UP. BSNL, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is looking for eligible entities to expand its reach and service delivery capabilities. The EOI process is open to all, with key critical dates including the document download start date of August 5, 2026, at 02:00 PM, and the bid submission end date of September 9, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,50,000 is required, with exemptions allowed as per tender norms. The period of work is stipulated as 730 days, and the bid validity will be 150 days. This is a single-cover tender, requiring a Techno Commercial Bid in a .rar format. Interested parties are encouraged to refer to the tender documents, including the NIT and EOI Document, for comprehensive details regarding eligibility criteria, submission requirements, and other specific terms and conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cgmt, Bsnl, Upw Telecom Circle, Meerut |
| Address | Shastri Nagar Telephone Exchange, Tejgarhi Chauraha, Meerut-250004, Up |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Eoi For Outsourcing Of Operations And Maintenance Of Bsnl Customer Service..read more
Darbhanga BTS Site Battery and Power Plant Installation & Maintenance Services..read more
OFC Route Maintenance Services for Gwalior and Ujjain Telecom Areas..read more
Rehabilitation Of Ofc Cable, Including Laying Of Optical Fiber Cable Through..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category