| Tender Title | Electrical and Telecom Asset Installation at Hazipur Railway Stations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | DDU-EL-G-P-2026-27-07 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 04:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hazipur , Chandauli , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 04:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-12 04:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 04:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,51,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number DDU-EL-G-P-2026-27-07, is issued by the DDU DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/EAST CENTRAL RLY, a Central Government Ministry/Department operating under the Ministry of Railways. This open/advertised tender seeks proposals for "Electrical Work:- Provision & integration of telecom assets in existing S&T Service Building at stations along with Stores facility for telecom assets. DDU Division," falling under the Railway related Products category. The work is located in Hazipur. Key critical dates for prospective bidders include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date of August 12, 2026, at 04:10 PM. Bids can be submitted from this date until the Bid Submission End Date on September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. The Document Download End Date is also September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Tender Fee is ₹0, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹151,500 required. For complete details regarding the work description, applicants are directed to refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ddu Division-electrical/east Central Rly |
| Address | Drm Office Ddu Ddu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
SMPS Power Plant Module Repair, Maintenance & Installation for Telecom Exchanges..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category