Railway Station Telecom and Public Address System Upgrades Across Delhi Division

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Railway Station Telecom and Public Address System Upgrades Across Delhi Division
Tender IDNATender Reference Number558-Sig-16-Tele-OT-1045
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 04:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNew Delhi , North Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRailway Station Telecom and Public Address System Upgrades Across Delhi Division
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number558-Sig-16-Tele-OT-1045
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 04:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNew Delhi,North Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 04:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 04:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 04:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 04:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 04:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 04:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,65,800
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by the Delhi Division-S and T/Northern Railway, invites sealed bids for a comprehensive set of telecommunications and related equipment installations across several railway stations. The tender is categorized under "Goods" and pertains to "Railway related Products." Key works include the provision of IPIS Coach Guidance Display Boards, Display Boards, and associated Telecom equipment at Platforms 4 and 5 of DSJ Railway Station, as well as Coach Guidance Display Boards and associated Telecom equipment at Platform 1 of DSA Railway Station. Furthermore, the tender encompasses the provision of a Public Address (PA) system at BDXT, ISM, MGLP, SJM, SMDP, SWDE, and TIK locations, and the installation of GPS Clocks at the remaining HG-1 and NSG-6 stations within the Delhi Division. The tender is an Open/Advertised tender with a reference number of 558-Sig-16-Tele-OT-1045. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at ₹265,800, with no tender fee applicable. Critical dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission both commence on August 11, 2026, at 4:55 PM. The bid submission and document download conclude on September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. The work is to be executed at various locations within New Delhi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Delhi Division-s And T/northern Rly
AddressDivisional Railway Manager Office Delhi Division S And T Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Comptroller And Auditor General Of India Tender

Integrated Public Address System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Nhdc Limited Tender

Public Address System and Audio Infrastructure Procurement for Indira Sagar Power..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Comptroller And Auditor General Of India Tender

Integrated Public Address System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Nhdc Limited Tender

Public Address System and Audio Infrastructure Procurement for Indira Sagar...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More