BSNL Franchisee Partnerships for Telecom Product Sales and Service Delivery in Hisar, Jind, and Delhi

Works
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title BSNL Franchisee Partnerships for Telecom Product Sales and Service Delivery in Hisar, Jind, and Delhi
Tender ID2026_BSNL_288245_1Tender Reference NumberHRCO-23/11/22/2026-MM HR CO/ 785388
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHisar Jind Delhi , Hisar , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBSNL Franchisee Partnerships for Telecom Product Sales and Service Delivery in Hisar, Jind, and Delhi
  • Tender ID2026_BSNL_288245_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHRCO-23/11/22/2026-MM HR CO/ 785388
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHisar Jind Delhi,Hisar, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,25,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And Provision Of Services To Bsnl In Hisar, Jind Oa And Delhi Ba Of Haryana Telecom Circle &#x0d

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Government of India Enterprise, is inviting applications through an Expression of Interest (EOI) for Franchisee-ship to undertake the sale of BSNL products and the provision of services within the Hisar, Jind OA, and Delhi Business Areas of the Haryana Telecom Circle. This is an open tender process, and interested parties are invited to submit their bids. The EOI document is available for download from 20-Aug-2026, 05:00 PM, until 09-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from 20-Aug-2026, 05:00 PM, with a strict deadline of 09-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,25,000 are required. The bid opening will take place on 10-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at Ambala Cantt. The EOI is for a period of 730 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. BSNL seeks to establish partnerships for expanding its reach and service delivery in these key areas. Further details regarding eligibility criteria and submission guidelines are provided within the tender documents, accessible via the reference number HRCO-23/11/22/2026-MM HR CO/ 785388.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm Mm
AddressRoom No-303, O/o Cgmt 107 The Mall Ambala Cantt Bsnl Haryana
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And Provision Of Services To..read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And Provision Of Services To..read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And Provision Of Services To..read more

Gaya , Bihar

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And Provision Of Services To..read more

Muzaffarpur , Bihar

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And Provision Of Services To..read more

Patna , Bihar

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And Provision Of Services...read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And Provision Of Services...read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And Provision Of Services...read more

Gaya , Bihar

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And Provision Of Services...read more

Muzaffarpur , Bihar

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And Provision Of Services...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More