| Tender Title | Darbhanga BSNL Franchisee for Product Sales and Service Provision | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BSNL_288082_1 | Tender Reference Number | Franch/DBN |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Darbhanga Ba , Darbhanga , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And Provision Of Services To Bsnl In Darbhanga Ba, Bihar Telecom Circle
This tender, referenced as Franch/DBN and issued by the CGMT Bihar Circle of Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), invites applications for Franchisee-ship for the sale of BSNL products and the provision of services within the Darbhanga Business Area (BA) in Bihar Telecom Circle. The tender, categorized under Miscellaneous Works, is an Open Tender with a single cover (EOI Document) for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance. Key dates for prospective applicants include the document download start date of August 19, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the download end date set for September 8, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from August 19, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and must conclude by September 8, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 3:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, payable to AO(B and A), O/o CGMT Bihar Circle, Patna. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required, payable to AO(B and A), O/o CGMT Bihar Circle, Patna, with EMD through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit, or exemption allowed. The bid validity period is stipulated as 180 days. This Expression of Interest (EOI) tender presents a significant opportunity to partner with a Government of India Enterprise for retail operations and service delivery in a specific geographical area.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cgmt Bihar Circle |
| Address | Sanchar Sadan Budh Marg Patna-01 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Expression Of Interest For Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And..read more
Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And Provision Of Services To..read more
Expression Of Interest For Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And..read more
Darbhanga BSNL SMPS Power Plant Module & Control Rack Panel Repair..read more
Darbhanga BTS Site Battery and Power Plant Installation & Maintenance Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category