| Tender Title | BSNL Product Sales and Service Franchising Opportunity in Kerala | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BSNL_284216_1 | Tender Reference Number | KRLCO-15/13(19)/1/2026-S and M-CM/747509 dated 07.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-08 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | As Per Eoi Document , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-07 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-08 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-08 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-08 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-17 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Expression Of Interest For Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And Provision Of Services To Bsnl In Kerala Circle As Per Sales And Distribution Policy 2026
This tender, identified by Reference Number KRLCO-15/13(19)/1/2026-S and M-CM/747509 dated 07.08.2026, is an Open Tender seeking Expressions of Interest (EOI) for Franchisee-ship of BSNL products and services within the Kerala Circle. Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Government of India Enterprise and a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting applications from eligible entities to participate in this initiative, as outlined in the Sales and Distribution Policy 2026. The EOI document itself details the specific requirements and responsibilities for prospective franchisees. Key dates for this tender process include the document download start date on 08-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM, with the download end date and bid submission end date both set for 04-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 05-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is slated for 17-Aug-2026 at 02:30 PM via an online VC Meeting (meet.google.com/qhw-cjro-ake). The EMD for this tender is fixed at ₹18,50,000, payable to AO CASH, O/o CGMT BSNL, Kerala, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. The tender fee is ₹1,000, payable at BSNL, Trivandrum. The EOI document is a PDF file. The proposed work, an Expression of Interest for Franchisee-ship, is categorized under Miscellaneous Services and is intended to cover a period of 730 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Interested parties are advised to download the EOI document from 08-Aug-2026 10:00 AM onwards and ensure their bids are submitted by the stipulated deadline. The tender is being managed by the AGM (Tender-2) at O/o CGM, BSNL, PMG JUNCTION, TRIVANDRUM-695033.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Agm (tender-2) |
| Address | O/o Cgm, Bsnl, Pmg Junction, Trivandrum-695033 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And Provision Of Services To..read more
Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And Provision Of Services To..read more
Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And Provision Of Services To..read more
Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And Provision Of Services To..read more
Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And Provision Of Services To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category