| Tender Title | BSNL Product Sales and Service Franchisee Opportunity in Bhagalpur, Bihar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BSNL_288079_1 | Tender Reference Number | Franch/BGP |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhagalpur Ba , Bhagalpur , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And Provision Of Services To Bsnl In Bhagalpur Ba, Bihar Telecom Circle
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_BSNL_288079_1 and Reference Number Franch/BGP, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically seeking expressions of interest (EOI) for the franchisee-ship of BSNL product sales and service provision within the Bhagalpur Business Area (BA) of the Bihar Telecom Circle. Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Government of India Enterprise, through the CGMT Bihar Circle, is inviting bids. The EOI document, available for download from August 19, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM, requires a tender fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,000, payable to AO(B and A), O/o CGMT Bihar Circle, Patna. Bids can be submitted online starting August 19, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 03:30 PM at AGM (MM), O/o CGMT Bihar Circle Patna. EMD can be submitted through Bank Guarantee or Security Trust, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cgmt Bihar Circle |
| Address | Sanchar Sadan, Budh Marg Patna-01 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Expression Of Interest For Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And..read more
Expression Of Interest For Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And..read more
Darbhanga BTS Site Battery and Power Plant Installation & Maintenance Services..read more
Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products..read more
Eoi For Outsourcing Of Operations And Maintenance Of Bsnl Customer Service..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category