BSNL Product Sales and Service Provision Franchise Opportunity in Patna

Works
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title BSNL Product Sales and Service Provision Franchise Opportunity in Patna
Tender ID2026_BSNL_288088_1Tender Reference NumberFranch/PTN
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPatna Ba , Patna , Bihar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBSNL Product Sales and Service Provision Franchise Opportunity in Patna
  • Tender ID2026_BSNL_288088_1
  • Tender Reference NumberFranch/PTN
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPatna Ba,Patna, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And Provision Of Services To Bsnl In Patna Ba, Bihar Telecom Circle

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Government of India Enterprise, through the office of the CGMT, Bihar Circle, Patna, hereby invites Open/Advertised Tenders for the franchisee-ship of sale of BSNL products and provision of services within the Patna Business Area (BA) of the Bihar Telecom Circle. This Expression of Interest (EOI) tender, with Tender ID 2026_BSNL_288088_1 and Tender Reference Number Franch/PTN, offers an opportunity to engage in miscellaneous works. The tender documents will be available for download from August 19, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and the submission deadline is September 08, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 09, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 are applicable, with provisions for EMD exemption and payment via Demand Draft or Bank Guarantee. Further details regarding the EMD payable to AO(B and A), O/o CGMT Bihar Circle, Patna, and the tender fee payable to the same authority can be found in the tender documents. The CGMT Bihar Circle, located at Sanchar Sadan, Budh Marg, Patna-01, is the inviting authority for this opportunity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cgmt Bihar Circle
AddressSanchar Sadan, Budh Marg, Patna-01
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Darbhanga BTS Site Battery and Power Plant Installation & Maintenance Services..read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And Provision Of Services To..read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And Provision Of Services To..read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And Provision Of Services To..read more

Gaya , Bihar

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And Provision Of Services To..read more

Muzaffarpur , Bihar

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Darbhanga BTS Site Battery and Power Plant Installation & Maintenance...read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And Provision Of Services...read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And Provision Of Services...read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And Provision Of Services...read more

Gaya , Bihar

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And Provision Of Services...read more

Muzaffarpur , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More