| Tender Title | BSNL Franchisee for Product Sales and Service Provision in Muzaffarpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BSNL_288086_1 | Tender Reference Number | Franch/MZP |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Muzaffarpur Ba , Muzaffarpur , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And Provision Of Services To Bsnl In Muzaffarpur Ba, Bihar Telecom Circle
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Government of India Enterprise, invites sealed bids from eligible entities for Franchisee-ship of sale of BSNL products and provision of services within the Muzaffarpur Business Area (BA) of the Bihar Telecom Circle. This open tender process aims to identify and appoint suitable franchisees to enhance BSNL's reach and service delivery in the specified region. The tender is for Miscellaneous Works and requires interested parties to submit their bids as per the prescribed format. The application authority is the CGMT, Bihar Circle, whose address is Sanchar Sadan, Budh Marg, Patna-01. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of August 19, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the document download and bid submission end date set for September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, payable to AO(B and A), O/o CGMT Bihar Circle, Patna. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,000 is required, payable to AO(B and A), O/o CGMT Bihar Circle, Patna. EMD exemption is permissible through BG/ST. The Form of Contract is Expression of Interest (EOI). The bid validity period is 180 days from the bid submission end date. Bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents available for download, including "Tendernotice_1.pdf" and "MUZAFFARPUREOI.pdf", for comprehensive information regarding eligibility criteria, terms and conditions, and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cgmt Bihar Circle |
| Address | Sanchar Sadan, Budh Marg, Patna-01 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Expression Of Interest For Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And..read more
Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And Provision Of Services To..read more
Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And Provision Of Services To..read more
Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And Provision Of Services To..read more
Expression Of Interest For Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category