| Tender Title | BSNL Franchisee Opportunity: SIM, C Topup & Product Sales in Bangalore North | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BSNL_288344_1 | Tender Reference Number | KTKCO-23/11/14/2026-BAN NORTH |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bangalore North Area , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,75,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Notice Inviting Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Appointment Of Franchisees In Bangalore North Area Of Bangalore Operational Area
This tender seeks Expressions of Interest (EoI) from eligible entities for appointment as franchisees within the Bangalore North Area of Bangalore Operational Area. Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Government of India Enterprise and a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting applications for this opportunity. The scope of work involves the appointment of franchisees to sell SIM cards, C TOPUP, and other BSNL products and services. The tender is an open tender with a single cover submission system. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from August 20, 2026, to September 10, 2026, with bids also open for submission during this period. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026. A tender fee of ₹6,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,75,000 are required, with provisions for EMD exemption. The Tender Inviting Authority is the AGM (Tenders) at BSNL Karnataka, located at Room No 118, O/o CGMT BSNL Karnataka, No 1 S V Road, Halasuru, Bengaluru, Karnataka-560008. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same address. Interested parties should refer to the provided tender documents, including "Tendernotice_1.pdf" and other relevant annexures, for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Agm (tenders) |
| Address | Room No 118, O/o Cgmt Bsnl Karnataka, No 1 S V Road, Halasuru, Bengaluru, Karnataka-560008 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Notice Inviting Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Appointment Of Franchisees In..read more
Notice Inviting Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Appointment Of Franchisees In..read more
Notice Inviting Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Appointment Of Franchisees In..read more
Notice Inviting Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Appointment Of Franchisees In..read more
Notice Inviting Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Appointment Of Franchisees In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category