| Tender Title | BSNL Franchisee Appointment for SIM and C TOPUP Sales in Kolar & Chikkaballapura | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BSNL_288210_1 | Tender Reference Number | KTKCO-23/11/14/2026-KOL |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolar And Chikkaballapura Districts , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Notice Inviting Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Appointment Of Franchisees In Kolar Operational Area Comprising Of Kolar And Chikkaballapura Districts.
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Government of India Enterprise, is actively seeking qualified franchisees to expand its services within the Kolar Operational Area, encompassing Kolar and Chikkaballapura districts. This is an Invitation for Expression of Interest (EoI) for appointment of franchisees, with the objective of selling SIM cards, C TOPUP, and other BSNL products and services. BSNL, through its Karnataka Telecom Circle, O/o CGMT Bengaluru, invites prospective applicants to participate in this open tender process. The tender reference number is KTKCO-23/11/14/2026-KOL, and the tender ID is 2026_BSNL_288210_1. Key dates for this tender include the publication date on 20-Aug-2026, with document download and bid submission commencing on the same day. The last date for document download and bid submission is 10-Sep-2026, followed by the bid opening on 11-Sep-2026. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 27-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM at Room No 118, O/o CGMT BSNL Karnataka, Bengaluru. A tender fee of ₹4,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 are required, with provisions for EMD exemption. The tender falls under the Services category, specifically Miscellaneous Services and Franchiseeship, with a bid validity of 180 days. The tender is for empanelment as franchisees, and interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific qualifications and application procedures.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Agm (tenders) |
| Address | Room No 118, O/o Cgmt Bsnl Karnataka, No 1 S V Road, Halasuru, Bengaluru, Karnataka-560008 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Notice Inviting Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Appointment Of Franchisees In..read more
Notice Inviting Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Appointment Of Franchisees In..read more
Notice Inviting Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Appointment Of Franchisees In..read more
Notice Inviting Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Appointment Of Franchisees In..read more
Notice Inviting Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Appointment Of Franchisees In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category