System Integration for Active-Active P2P Network Links and End-User Solutions

Services
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title System Integration for Active-Active P2P Network Links and End-User Solutions
Tender ID2026_BSNL_287510_1Tender Reference NumberMHCO-EBMH/19(41)/1/2026-EBMH Dated 13.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6 L Tender LocationMumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSystem Integration for Active-Active P2P Network Links and End-User Solutions
  • Tender ID2026_BSNL_287510_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMHCO-EBMH/19(41)/1/2026-EBMH Dated 13.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6 L
  • Tender LocationMumbai,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 03:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 03:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Rfp For Selection Of Si For Survey, Supply, Installation Of End User Solution With Support Services For Operationalization Of Two Active-active P2p Links Of Mgstd Between Bsnl Idc Fountain And Gcc Lvsb Dadar On Capex Model.

This tender, Reference Number MHCO-EBMH/19(41)/1/2026-EBMH Dated 13.08.2026, issued by Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Government of India Enterprise, seeks a System Integrator (SI) for the critical task of operationalizing two Active-Active Point-to-Point (P2P) links of MGSTD between BSNL IDC Fountain and GCC LVSB Dadar. This initiative will be executed on a Capital Expenditure (CAPEX) model and encompasses a comprehensive scope of work including survey, supply, installation of end-user solutions, and essential support services. The tender is an open tender with two covers, a technical bid and a financial bid, and is scheduled for bid submission starting from August 13, 2026, at 05:00 PM, concluding on September 16, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Document downloads are available from August 13, 2026, at 03:30 PM until September 16, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid opening is slated for September 17, 2026, at 02:30 PM at BSNL Santacruz(W) Mumbai. The tender value is ₹6,00,000, with a bid validity of 180 days. This opportunity is specifically for BSNL Empaneled SIs under the CPNE Policy and focuses on Network/Communication Equipments.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm(eb-mh)
AddressAgm (eb-mh), &#x0d O/o Cgmt, Mh Circle, &#x0d 5th Floor, B Wing, Adbldg, &#x0d Bsnl Complex, Juhu Road, &#x0d Santacruz (w), Mumbai-400054&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Munitions India Limited Tender

Domain Controller and Active Directory Deployment for Munitions India Limited..read more

Others , Others

Department Of Information Technology Tender

Selection Of System Integration To Operation And Maintenance Of Himachal Pradesh..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Networking and IT Infrastructure Component Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Iti Limited Tender

Notice Inviting Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Selection Of System Integrator..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Tender Document Are Invited For Licensing Of Space For Inbuilding Solutions..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Munitions India Limited Tender

Domain Controller and Active Directory Deployment for Munitions India Limited...read more

Others , Others

Department Of Information Technology Tender

Selection Of System Integration To Operation And Maintenance Of Himachal...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Networking and IT Infrastructure Component Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Iti Limited Tender

Notice Inviting Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Selection Of System...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Tender Document Are Invited For Licensing Of Space For Inbuilding...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More