| Tender Title | HIMSWAN System Integration, Operation, and Maintenance for 5 Years | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DIT_132065_1 | Tender Reference Number | DIT-B015/4/2018-IT SECTION-GoHP(E-4528)-02-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-17 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mehli Shimla , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-20 11:55 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-20 12:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-17 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,25,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Both(online/offline) |
Work Description - Selection Of System Integration To Operation And Maintenance Of Himachal Pradesh State Wide Area Network (himswan) For 5 Years
This tender, Reference Number DIT-B015/4/2018-IT SECTION-GoHP(E-4528)-02-2026, is issued by the Department of Information Technology, a State Government and UT organization, inviting bids for the "SELECTION OF SYSTEM INTEGRATION TO OPERATION and MAINTENANCE OF HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE WIDE AREA NETWORK (HIMSWAN) FOR 5 YEARS". The tender is an open tender for services, with a contract form of Item Rate, and requires two covers for submissions. The bid submission period begins on April 17, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Key dates also include the ePublished Date of March 20, 2026, at 11:55 AM, and the Bid Opening Date on September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Documents can be downloaded starting March 20, 2026, at 12:15 PM, with the download end date coinciding with the bid submission end date. A mandatory tender fee of ₹10,000, payable to the Director DDTG at Shimla, is required. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,25,00,000, payable to the Director DDTG at Shimla, is stipulated, with no provision for EMD exemption. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for March 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM, to be held in person or via VC at IT Bhawan, Mehli, Shimla. The location for bid opening is also IT Bhawan, Mehli Shimla. This tender seeks experienced system integrators for the comprehensive operation and maintenance of the HIMSWAN network for a duration of five years.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director, Ddtg |
| Address | Director Department Of Digital Technologies And Governance It Bhawan Mehli Shimla |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Pre Bid Eoi For Selection Of Backend Partner For Operation And..read more
Rfp For Proposal For Data Processing, Interpretation, And Integration Centre (dpiic)..read more
Smart Vehicle Number Announcement System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more
Design, Deployment, Integration, Operation, And Maintenance Of An Sd-wan Overlay Solution..read more
AI Interactive Voice & Video Assistant Implementation and 5-Year Support for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category