Gujarat SD-WAN Overlay Network Design, Deployment, and Operation

Services
Software and IT Solutions
+ 2
Telecommunication Services
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gujarat SD-WAN Overlay Network Design, Deployment, and Operation
Tender ID2026_BSNL_287748_2Tender Reference Number2026-CO-EB-SDWAN-GIL
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAhmedabad , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGujarat SD-WAN Overlay Network Design, Deployment, and Operation
  • Tender ID2026_BSNL_287748_2
  • Tender Reference Number2026-CO-EB-SDWAN-GIL
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAhmedabad,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 17700
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Design, Deployment, Integration, Operation, And Maintenance Of An Sd-wan Overlay Solution Over The Existing Gswan Hybrid Wan Architecture Across The State Of Gujarat

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Government of India Enterprise, invites sealed bids for an Open Tender (Tender Reference Number: 2026-CO-EB-SDWAN-GIL) for the Design, Deployment, Integration, Operation, and Maintenance of an SD-WAN Overlay Solution over the existing GSWAN Hybrid WAN Architecture across the State of Gujarat. The Tender Inviting Authority is AGM(EB) Gujarat Telecom Circle, located at 8th Floor, B-Wing, Telephone Bhawan, C.G. Road, Navrangpura, Ahmedabad-380006. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Bid Submission Start Date on August 31, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date set for September 05, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 07, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 01, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the aforementioned address in Ahmedabad. The Tender Fee is ₹17,700 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹2,00,00,000. This tender falls under the Services category, specifically Info. Tech. Services. The contract is of the Works form and is an Open/Advertised tender. Bids will be submitted in two covers, with the Finance cover (Cover 2) containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Price Breakup, and Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including Tender Fee and EMD details. The bid validity period is 270 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm(eb) Gujarat Telecom Circle,
AddressAgm(eb)&#x0d Gujarat Telecom Circle,&#x0d 8th Floor, B-wing, Telephone Bhawan.,&#x0d C.g.road, Navrangpura&#x0d Ahmedabad-380006.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

WAN Appliance Procurement and Network Infrastructure Installation for Ministry of Defence..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Web-Based E-Hindrance Portal Design, Development, and Deployment..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Rfp For Design Development Deployment And Maintenance Of Unified Nhai Atms..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Telecommunication Engineering Centre Tender

Website and Portal Development, Deployment, and Two-Year Maintenance Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Personnel Administrative Reforms And Raj Bhasa Department Tender

Jharkhand ICT Educational Lab Centre Setup, Deployment, and Maintenance..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

WAN Appliance Procurement and Network Infrastructure Installation for Ministry of...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Web-Based E-Hindrance Portal Design, Development, and Deployment...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Rfp For Design Development Deployment And Maintenance Of Unified Nhai...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Telecommunication Engineering Centre Tender

Website and Portal Development, Deployment, and Two-Year Maintenance Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Personnel Administrative Reforms And Raj Bhasa Department Tender

Jharkhand ICT Educational Lab Centre Setup, Deployment, and Maintenance...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More