WAN Appliance Procurement and Network Infrastructure Installation for Ministry of Defence

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title WAN Appliance Procurement and Network Infrastructure Installation for Ministry of Defence
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959987Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:56 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWAN Appliance Procurement and Network Infrastructure Installation for Ministry of Defence
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959987
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:56 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:56 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:56 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, is for the Procurement and Installation of WAN Appliances. Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL) is the organization issuing this bid (GEM/2026/B/7959987), with the bid open from August 26, 2026, 9:56 AM, and closing on September 8, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The scope of work encompasses the provision and setup of various network equipment, including WAN Edge Appliances of Type 1, Type 2, Type 3, and Type 4, alongside 24 Port Switches (RPSC), WAN Edge Appliance Switches (DC COHYD), and 6U Network Racks. A total quantity of 37 units across these categories is required, with the procurement to be carried out from the organization's Bangalore location.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfp_2026-08-25-14-03-27_5f2dd0b6ffd6a166c582bb5dbc573d38.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9804857.pdf
  • Document
    RFP_086927d4-fda5-47f3-8a7f1787717485584_Captpur01.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Railtel Corporation Of India Limited Tender

RailWire Network Data Center Infrastructure Upgrade and Expansion..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Procurement of Defence Access Network Terminal Equipment and Communications Infrastructure..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Tender For Supply, Installation,testing, Commissioning On Turnkey Basis Of Various Components..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Institute Of Food Technology Entrepreneurship And Management Tender

NIFTEM Network Hardware Infrastructure Upgrade and Implementation..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Aeronautical Development Agency Tender

Handheld Network and Spectrum Analyzer Procurement for Defense Research..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Railtel Corporation Of India Limited Tender

RailWire Network Data Center Infrastructure Upgrade and Expansion...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Procurement of Defence Access Network Terminal Equipment and Communications Infrastructure...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Tender For Supply, Installation,testing, Commissioning On Turnkey Basis Of Various...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Institute Of Food Technology Entrepreneurship And Management Tender

NIFTEM Network Hardware Infrastructure Upgrade and Implementation...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Aeronautical Development Agency Tender

Handheld Network and Spectrum Analyzer Procurement for Defense Research...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More