Supply and Installation Rate Contract for Advanced Arthroscopy and Orthopedic Surgical Instruments for Tamil Nadu Government Institutions

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateJun 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation Rate Contract for Advanced Arthroscopy and Orthopedic Surgical Instruments for Tamil Nadu Government Institutions
Tender ID2026_TNMSC_680700_1Tender Reference NumberE1546/SCOPE/RC/ENGG/26,11.6.26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-22 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTnmsc Ltd , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation Rate Contract for Advanced Arthroscopy and Orthopedic Surgical Instruments for Tamil Nadu Government Institutions
  • Tender ID2026_TNMSC_680700_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE1546/SCOPE/RC/ENGG/26,11.6.26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-22 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTnmsc Ltd,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-12 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-12 06:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-22 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-12 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-12 06:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-22 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,46,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of Arthroscopy Complete Set, Acl And Pcl Instrument Set, Rf Shoulder Arthroscope Set And Instrument For Hip Surgery To Various Govt. Institutions

This tender, reference number E1546/SCOPE/RC/ENGG/26,11.6.26, is issued by the Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation, an organization of the State Government and UT, through The General Manager (E) located at TNMSC, Chennai. It is an open tender for Goods, specifically for the fixing of a rate contract for the supply and installation of sophisticated medical equipment including ARTHROSCOPY COMPLETE SET, ACL AND PCL INSTRUMENT SET, RF SHOULDER ARTHROSCOPE SET, and INSTRUMENT FOR HIP SURGERY, intended for use in various government institutions. The EMD for this tender is fixed at ₹3,46,000, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the submission window opening on 22nd June 2026 at 10:00 AM and closing on 16th September 2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on the same day, 16th September 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender documents, including the NIT and work item details, are available for download from 12th June 2026 at 06:45 PM until 16th September 2026 at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 18th June 2026 at 11:30 AM at TNMSC Ltd, Chennai, providing an opportunity for potential bidders to seek clarifications. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid (BOQ). Detailed technical and commercial requirements, along with specific documentation mandates, are outlined within the tender documents, which must be carefully reviewed by all interested parties.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The General Manager (e)
AddressTnmsc, Chennai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More