Rate Contract for Battery Operated Drill and Spine Instrument Supply and Installation in Government Healthcare Facilities

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateApr 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rate Contract for Battery Operated Drill and Spine Instrument Supply and Installation in Government Healthcare Facilities
Tender ID2026_TNMSC_672969_2Tender Reference NumberE1504/DRILL/RC/DME-TNGMSSH 04.03.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-04-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTnmsc, Egmore, Chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRate Contract for Battery Operated Drill and Spine Instrument Supply and Installation in Government Healthcare Facilities
  • Tender ID2026_TNMSC_672969_2
  • Tender Reference NumberE1504/DRILL/RC/DME-TNGMSSH 04.03.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-04-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTnmsc, Egmore, Chennai,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-03-28 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-03-28 04:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-03-28 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-03-28 04:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,43,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of Battery Operated Drill And Spine Instruments To Govt. Institutions

The Tamil Nadu Medical Services Corporation (TNMSC), represented by the General Manager (E), is inviting sealed bids for an open tender to establish a rate contract for the supply and installation of Battery Operated Drill and Spine Instruments to Government Institutions. This critical tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_TNMSC_672969_2 and Tender Reference Number E1504/DRILL/RC/DME-TNGMSSH 04.03.2026, seeks to procure essential medical equipment for public healthcare facilities. The tender involves a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Bid Security (EMD amounting to ₹1,43,000) and technical pre-qualification documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date of March 28, 2026, at 04:15 PM, with the document download end date and bid submission deadline set for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit a comprehensive set of documents, including but not limited to, bid security, manufacturer authorization, technical catalogues, financial statements for the last three years, and a signed tender document confirming adherence to terms and conditions. The contract form is for supply, with a bid validity period of 120 days. Further details and the tender documents are available for download from March 28, 2026, to September 8, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager (e), Tnmsc, Chennai
AddressTnmsc, Egmore, Chennai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of Orthopaedic Battery Operated Drill Systems (Quantity 3)..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Jodhpur Orthopaedic Battery Operated Surgical Drill System Procurement..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Unilateral-Biportal Endoscopic Spine Surgery Drill System for AIIMS Jodhpur..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited Tender

E-tenders Are Invited From Eligible And Qualified Tenderers Meeting Qualification Criteria..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of Orthopaedic Battery Operated Drill Systems (Quantity 3)...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Jodhpur Orthopaedic Battery Operated Surgical Drill System Procurement...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Unilateral-Biportal Endoscopic Spine Surgery Drill System for AIIMS...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited Tender

E-tenders Are Invited From Eligible And Qualified Tenderers Meeting Qualification...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More