| Tender Title | AIIMS Jodhpur Orthopaedic Battery Operated Surgical Drill System Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7950862 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950862, is being issued by the Department of Health and Family Welfare, specifically on behalf of the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), Jodhpur. The opportunity pertains to the procurement of an "Orthopaedic Battery Operated Drill System (V2)" with a total quantity of two (2) units. This procurement is managed under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. Bidders are advised that the tender opens on August 31, 2026, at 11:30 AM and closes on September 28, 2026, at 3:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 160,000 is required for participation in this bid. This tender represents a critical need for advanced orthopaedic surgical equipment within the AIIMS, Jodhpur facility.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Orthopaedic Battery Operated Drill Systems (Quantity 3)..read more
Procurement of Battery Operated Sternum Saw System for Indian Army..read more
Supply of Body Composition Analyzer, Drill Machine, and Blood Storage Cabinet..read more
Supply of Defence Operational Drill Guns and Kits for Kanpur..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category