Supply of Body Composition Analyzer, Drill Machine, and Blood Storage Cabinet for NMDC Bacheli Complex

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Body Composition Analyzer, Drill Machine, and Blood Storage Cabinet for NMDC Bacheli Complex
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976397Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dantewada , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Body Composition Analyzer, Drill Machine, and Blood Storage Cabinet for NMDC Bacheli Complex
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976397
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dantewada, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976397, is issued by NMDC Limited, operating under the Ministry of Steel, for the supply of essential equipment to their Bacheli Complex. The procurement includes a total quantity of three items, specifically a Body Composition Analyzer Machine, a Battery Operated Drill Machine, and a Blood Storage Cabinet. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of August 31, 2026, at 4:00 PM, and the Bid End Date of September 22, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This opportunity presents a chance to supply critical equipment for operational and medical support functions within NMDC Limited.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_2026-08-31-10-39-29_7af863f26d5fd2e83fb3d257d23e1c17.pdf
  • Document
    atc_2026-08-31-10-41-24_d30455a24ae042080aa5579eaf2b433a.pdf
  • Document
    atc_2026-08-31-10-42-59_6bdf1169a1d89b0a918f2079153e94b3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823961.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS New Delhi Procurement of Advanced Body Composition Analyzers..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Secretariat Department Of Higher Education Science And Biotechnology Tender

Procurement of Advanced Body Composition Analyzer for West Bengal Higher Education..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Director General Armed Forces Medical Services Tender

Procurement of Body Composition Analyzers for Defence Medical Services in Darjeeling..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Ram Manohar Lohia Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Advanced Body Composition Analyzer for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Body Composition Estimation Machine Procurement for Military Affairs..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS New Delhi Procurement of Advanced Body Composition Analyzers...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Secretariat Department Of Higher Education Science And Biotechnology Tender

Procurement of Advanced Body Composition Analyzer for West Bengal Higher...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Director General Armed Forces Medical Services Tender

Procurement of Body Composition Analyzers for Defence Medical Services in...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Ram Manohar Lohia Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Advanced Body Composition Analyzer for Dr. Ram Manohar...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Body Composition Estimation Machine Procurement for Military Affairs...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More