| Tender Title | Procurement of Body Composition Analyzers for Defence Medical Services in Darjeeling | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7736696 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:24 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Darjiling , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:24 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender pertains to the procurement of a Body Composition Analyzer (Q3), with a total quantity of eleven (11) units required. The tender is being issued by the Department of Defence, specifically the Dg Armed Forces Medical Service, under the Ministry of Defence. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7736696. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 9:24 AM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The tender documents are dated August 25, 2026. The delivery location for these items is Darjeeling.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
AIIMS New Delhi Procurement of Advanced Body Composition Analyzers..read more
AIIMS Nagpur Procures Advanced Body Composition Analyzer for Healthcare Services..read more
Procurement of Advanced Body Composition Analyzer for West Bengal Higher Education..read more
Body Composition Estimation Machine Procurement for Military Affairs..read more
Airport Breath Analyzer Testing Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category