AIIMS New Delhi Procurement of Advanced Body Composition Analyzers

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title AIIMS New Delhi Procurement of Advanced Body Composition Analyzers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948069Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAIIMS New Delhi Procurement of Advanced Body Composition Analyzers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948069
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Health and Family Welfare through the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS) New Delhi, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7948069, seeks the procurement of two (2) Body Composition Analyzers. The tender period officially commenced on August 27, 2026, at 3:29 PM and will conclude on September 21, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare and is being managed by the AIIMS New Delhi office. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe for the supply of these critical medical devices.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification1_2026-08-21-16-06-23_9ff52d17153aa15985d430b026a0b087.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9790776.pdf
  • Document
    TED_39b88b17-bbed-4780-aaaa1787309979708_surajCNCSTY77.pdf
  • Document
    1787309165.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Secretariat Department Of Higher Education Science And Biotechnology Tender

Procurement of Advanced Body Composition Analyzer for West Bengal Higher Education..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Body Composition Estimation Machine Procurement for Military Affairs..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Director General Armed Forces Medical Services Tender

Procurement of Body Composition Analyzers for Defence Medical Services in Darjeeling..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Cardiac Surgery Instrument Set - Aiims Rishikesh Satellite Center,..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Cadaver Dissection Table For The Department Of Anatomy In..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Secretariat Department Of Higher Education Science And Biotechnology Tender

Procurement of Advanced Body Composition Analyzer for West Bengal Higher...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Body Composition Estimation Machine Procurement for Military Affairs...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Director General Armed Forces Medical Services Tender

Procurement of Body Composition Analyzers for Defence Medical Services in...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Cardiac Surgery Instrument Set - Aiims Rishikesh Satellite...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Cadaver Dissection Table For The Department Of Anatomy...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More