| Tender Title | AIIMS Nagpur Procures Advanced Body Composition Analyzer for Healthcare Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7912469 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 11:02 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 11:02 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Health and Family Welfare, specifically the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS) in Nagpur, announces an opportunity for the procurement of one (1) unit of a Body Composition Analyzer (Q3). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7912469, is being issued by AIIMS Nagpur, located at the Admin Block, Second Floor, All India Institute of Medical Sciences, Nagpur, Plot No. 2, Sector - 20, MIHAN, Nagpur. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 21-08-2026, 11:02 AM, and the Bid End Date of 31-08-2026, 12:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 12,000.0 is required for participation in this tender. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
AIIMS New Delhi Procurement of Advanced Body Composition Analyzers..read more
Procurement of Advanced Body Composition Analyzer for West Bengal Higher Education..read more
Procurement of Advanced Body Composition Analyzer for Defence Research..read more
Procurement of Body Composition Analyzers for Defence Medical Services in Darjeeling..read more
Body Composition Estimation Machine Procurement for Military Affairs..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category