| Tender Title | Procurement of Advanced Body Composition Analyzer for Defence Research | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7658009 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , North Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 57,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Department of Defence Research and Development, specifically by the Office of the Director General (SSS), located in North Delhi, under the Ministry of Defence. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7658009, is for the procurement of one (1) Body Composition Analyzer (Q3). The tender will commence on August 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM and will close on August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹57,000 is required for participation. This opportunity, dated June 12, 2026, presents a critical need for advanced analytical equipment within the defence research sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
AIIMS New Delhi Procurement of Advanced Body Composition Analyzers..read more
Procurement of Advanced Body Composition Analyzer for West Bengal Higher Education..read more
Procurement of Body Composition Analyzers for Defence Medical Services in Darjeeling..read more
Body Composition Estimation Machine Procurement for Military Affairs..read more
Indian Navy Semi-Automated Urine Analyzer Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category