| Tender Title | Procurement of Advanced Body Composition Analyzer for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977829 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the procurement of one (1) Body Composition Analyzer (Q3) by the Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow. This procurement is being managed by the Medical Education Department, Uttar Pradesh, with the bid reference number GEM/2026/B/7977829. The tender period commences on August 31, 2026, at 4:11 PM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Located at Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow (PIN 226010), the Institute, operating under the Ministry/State of Uttar Pradesh, is issuing this opportunity for vendors to supply this critical medical equipment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
AIIMS New Delhi Procurement of Advanced Body Composition Analyzers..read more
Procurement of Body Composition Analyzers for Defence Medical Services in Darjeeling..read more
Procurement of Advanced Body Composition Analyzer for West Bengal Higher Education..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Body Composition Estimation Machine Procurement for Military Affairs..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category