Procurement of Battery Operated Sternum Saw System for Indian Army

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Battery Operated Sternum Saw System for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953877Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:48 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Battery Operated Sternum Saw System for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953877
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:48 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:48 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:48 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence and specifically for the Indian Army, seeks the procurement of one (1) BATTERY OPERATED STERNUM SAW SYSTEM. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7953877, commenced on August 28, 2026, at 10:48 AM and will close on September 14, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to the designated office located in South Delhi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bp-30m28_20260824_142804_2026-08-24-11-40-46_6d839e91b7447a7d8539ac267218328c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9797694.pdf
  • Document
    ATC2026_006091f7-0d5f-4bb1-a1e31787553234323_oicdglprr.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of Orthopaedic Battery Operated Drill Systems (Quantity 3)..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Jodhpur Orthopaedic Battery Operated Surgical Drill System Procurement..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Battery-Operated Self-Articulated Boom Lift for 800 kV HVDC Terminal Kurukshetra..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of Orthopaedic Battery Operated Drill Systems (Quantity 3)...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Jodhpur Orthopaedic Battery Operated Surgical Drill System Procurement...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Battery-Operated Self-Articulated Boom Lift for 800 kV HVDC Terminal Kurukshetra...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More