| Tender Title | Construction of New Elementary Girls' School in Bodinakanahalli, Rayakottai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_700075_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2155/2026/R5 Dated on 25/06/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.84 L | Tender Location | The Block Development Office Kelamangalam , Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 04:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Kgi Dt Klm Blk Sbm(g) Phase-ii 2026-27construction Of New Mini Csc Type -3 Elementary School Girls At Bodinakanahalli H/o Rayakottai
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 2155/2026/R5 dated 25/06/2026 and Tender ID 2026_RDTN_700075_1, is for the "CONSTRUCTION OF NEW MINI CSC TYPE -3 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL GIRLS at BODINAKANAHALLI H/O RAYAKOTTAI" under the KGI DT KLM BLK SBM(G) Phase-II 2026-27 initiative, falling under the Civil Works product category. The project, valued at ₹6,84,000, is being issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, specifically through the Block Development Officer (VP) at The Block development office Kelamangalam, Pincode 635113. This is an open tender with an EMD of ₹7,000, payable online. Bidders are to submit their bids in two covers: a price bid and a technical bid (both in .pdf format), along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The tender documents can be downloaded from 01-Sep-2026, 04:30 PM, until 16-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. The bid submission period is also from 01-Sep-2026, 04:30 PM, to 16-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at The Block development office Kelamangalam. The bid opening will take place on 17-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the same location. The bid validity period is 90 days. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding pre-qualification and other specific requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Development Officer (vp) |
| Address | The Block Development Office Kelamangalam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Girls Toilet At Saharjora New Primary School, Udise Code..read more
Construction Of Girls Toilet At Joresal Primary School, Udise Code 19130314901..read more
Construction Of Various School Buildings In Rural Area Govt. Upper Primary..read more
Construction Of Various Govt. Girls Senior Secondary School Badbar (block Buhana)..read more
Construction Of Girls Toilet At Beliatore Girls Primary School, Udise Code..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category