Krishnagiri Tenders

Looking for Krishnagiri Tamil Nadu public & government tenders? Search from over 4+ business opportunities, including e-tender Krishnagiri Tamil Nadu, and Krishnagiri Tamil Nadu government tenders. Access online tender notices across various sectors such as construction tenders, road tenders, water tenders, building tenders, and railway tenders. Discover opportunities from Krishnagiri Tamil Nadu government departments, State PSUs, and private companies. Find and bid on a wide range of Krishnagiri Tamil Nadu e-tenders, including those from multiple corporations.

GoodsElectrical Goods and Equipments+1Software and IT Solutions

Supply of Desktop Computers and UPS for Tamil Nadu Rural Development

location_on Krishnagiri, Tamil Nadu

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958615, is being issued by the Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department, Tamil Nadu, specifically for the Ad Panchayat Krishnagiri office located at 635002 Kamaraj Nagar, Rayakottai Road, Near Taluk Police Station, Peddatalapalli (Village/Post), Krishnagiri District. The tender seeks the supply of a total

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
GoodsElectrical Goods and Equipments+1Software and IT Solutions

Supply of Desktop Computers and UPS for Tamil Nadu Rural Development

location_on Krishnagiri, Tamil Nadu

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958615, is being issued by the Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department, Tamil Nadu, specifically for the Ad Panchayat Krishnagiri office located at 635002 Kamaraj Nagar, Rayakottai Road, Near Taluk Police Station, Peddatalapalli (Village/Post),

read more
Opens
25 Aug
Closes
04 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Software and IT SolutionsElectrical Goods and Equipments
Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited
Procurement of Desktop Computers for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectronics EquipmentSoftware and IT Solutions
Education Secretariat
Procurement of 10 Desktop Computer Systems with Peripherals and Operating Systems
location_on Kolkata, West Bengal
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+1Software and IT Solutions
Sant Longowal Institute Of Engineering And Technology
Supply of 68 Desktop Computers for Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering and Technology
location_on Sangrur, Punjab
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+1Software and IT Solutions
Department Of Official Language
Procurement of Desktop Computers for Department of Official Language
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Services+1Software and IT Solutions
District Sessions Judge
Acer Desktop Computer Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises
location_on Farrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction+1Civil And Construction

Construction of Mini Community Service Centre (CSC Type 2) in Veppanapalli Block, Krishnagiri

location_on Krishnagiri, Tamil Nadu

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_RDTN_698061_1 and referenced under ROC.NO. 2155/2026/R5, DT. 25.06.2026, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization. The specific project involves the "Construction of Mini CSC (Type 2) at Near Kurubarapalli Police

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
16 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 4.83 L
boltLimited-time₹299Free
WorksBuilding Construction+1Civil And Construction

Construction of Mini Community Service Centre (CSC Type 2) in Veppanapalli Block, Krishnagiri

location_on Krishnagiri, Tamil Nadu

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_RDTN_698061_1 and referenced under ROC.NO. 2155/2026/R5, DT. 25.06.2026, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization. The specific project involves the

read more
Opens
25 Aug
Closes
16 Sep
Amount
₹ 4.83 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionCivil Works OthersConstruction Material
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department
Construction of Mini Sanitary Complex in Pappireddipatti Block
location_on Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department
Construction of Type 3 Mini CSC for PUES Girls in Sozhavaram Panchayat
location_on Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Works+2Building ConstructionCivil Works Others
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department
New Type 3 Mini CSC Construction for PUES Girls in Sirunavalpattu Panchayat
location_on Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Ntpc Limited
Sirka Village Community Centre Construction Project
location_on Hazaribag, Jharkhand
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Ntpc Limited
Sikri Village Community Centre Construction Project
location_on Hazaribag, Jharkhand
Bid before
05 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

GoodsMachinery and Tools+1Automobiles and Auto Parts

Supply of One V3 Tractor for Central Silk Board Hosur

location_on Krishnagiri, Tamil Nadu

This tender seeks the supply of one (1) Tractor (V3) (Q2) to the Central Silk Board, Csgrc Hosur office, operating under the Ministry of Textiles. The bid is officially numbered GEM/2026/B/7968711 and was dated 27-08-2026. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender submission window opens on 27-08-2026 at 5:31 PM

read more
Opening Date
27 Aug 2026
Closing Date
17 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
GoodsMachinery and Tools+1Automobiles and Auto Parts

Supply of One V3 Tractor for Central Silk Board Hosur

location_on Krishnagiri, Tamil Nadu

This tender seeks the supply of one (1) Tractor (V3) (Q2) to the Central Silk Board, Csgrc Hosur office, operating under the Ministry of Textiles. The bid is officially numbered GEM/2026/B/7968711 and was dated 27-08-2026. Prospective bidders are advised that

read more
Opens
27 Aug
Closes
17 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Agriculture or Forestry WorksAutomobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and Tools
Central University
27HP Tractor and Accessories Supply for Central University Green Campus Development
location_on Nagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+3Agriculture or Forestry WorksAutomobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and Tools
Urban Development Department
Tractor Driven Cattle Catcher Supply for Urban Development
location_on Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+2Automobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and Tools
Indian Army
Tractor Self Starter Assembly Procurement for Indian Army
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Goods+3Agriculture or Forestry WorksAutomobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and Tools
E Nagar Palika Government
Supply of 42 HP Agricultural Tractors with Registration and Insurance for Madhya Pradesh Urban Development
location_on Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+3Agriculture or Forestry WorksMachinery and ToolsAutomobiles and Auto Parts
Indian Institute Of Technology
Agricultural Tractor and Farm Machinery Procurement for IIT Mandi
location_on Mandi, Himachal Pradesh
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And ConstructionCivil Works Others

Hosur Old Bus Stand Redevelopment and Commercial Development (DBFOT PPP)

location_on Krishnagiri, Tamil Nadu

This tender, identified by reference number 25245/2025/P1/HOSUR CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION and tender ID 2026_MAWS_666758_1, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Commissioner of Hosur City Municipal Corporation, a State Government and UT organization. The core objective is the selection of a concessionaire for the redevelopment of the Old

read more
Opening Date
26 Feb 2026
Closing Date
30 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And ConstructionCivil Works Others

Hosur Old Bus Stand Redevelopment and Commercial Development (DBFOT PPP)

location_on Krishnagiri, Tamil Nadu

This tender, identified by reference number 25245/2025/P1/HOSUR CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION and tender ID 2026_MAWS_666758_1, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Commissioner of Hosur City Municipal Corporation, a State Government and UT organization. The core objective is the

read more
Opens
26 Feb
Closes
30 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionReal Estate Service
Maws
Namakkal Old Bus Stand Redevelopment and Commercial Hub on DBFOT PPP Basis
location_on Namakkal, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil Works OthersReal Estate Service
Maws
Tiruvannamalai Old Bus Stand Redevelopment and Commercial Development Project
location_on Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation
Public-Private Partnership Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex Development at Amethi
location_on Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionTransportation and Logistics
Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation
PPP Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex Development at Badshapur
location_on Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionTransportation and Logistics
Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation
PPP Development of Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex in Tarwa
location_on Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
To get answers for specific problems write an email to etender@tn.nic.in get clarification or you can simply call them e-tenders' customer care number.
Search for tenders in tourism department specially under tourist destination.
The refund policy for withdrawals is specified in the tender document. If the withdrawal is made before time, then EMD is refundable.

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More