Biennial Ash Dyke Maintenance Contract for Vallur Thermal Power Project

Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Biennial Ash Dyke Maintenance Contract for Vallur Thermal Power Project
Tender ID2026_NTECL_289586_1Tender Reference NumberCS-6135(R)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtecl Chennai , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBiennial Ash Dyke Maintenance Contract for Vallur Thermal Power Project
  • Tender ID2026_NTECL_289586_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCS-6135(R)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtecl Chennai,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 01:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 02:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 01:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Biennial Maintenance Contract For Ash Dyke At Ntecl-vallur

NTPC Tamilnadu Energy Company Limited (NTECL), a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for a Biennial Maintenance Contract for its Ash Dyke at the Vallur Thermal Power Project. The work entails comprehensive maintenance services for the Ash Dyke over a period of 730 days. This open tender requires bidders to submit a two-cover bid. Cover 1 will encompass the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,00,000, along with the Power of Attorney, Annexure-E (Bid Form), Bidder Qualification/Details and supporting documents, details of PF, ESI, PAN, GST registration, Vendor Data, and the Technical Bid. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The EMD must be payable to NTECL and can be through Bank Guarantee, NEFT, RTGS, or Insurance Surety Bond, with payment to be made in Chennai. The tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, at 1:30 PM until September 12, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 12, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 5:00 PM at NTECL, Chennai - 600103. This tender is for Civil Works with a bid validity of 180 days. Further details regarding qualifications and technical requirements can be found in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm C And M
AddressNtpc Tamilnadu Energy Company Limited&#x0d Vallur Thermal Power Project, &#x0d Kuruvimedu Village, Ponneri Taluk , &#x0d Vellivayal Chavadi Post , &#x0d Thiruvallur District, Chennai - 600103
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Civil Maintenance Work For Ash Dyke Nkstpp..read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Pipeline Maintenance and Ash Dyke Dust Control Services for NTPC..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Epc Package For Ash Handling System Package And Mill Reject Handling..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Switchyard Package For Telangana Super Thermal Power Project, Stage- Ii (3x800mw)..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Civil Maintenance Of S - 1, S-2 Ash Dyke And Overflow..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Civil Maintenance Work For Ash Dyke Nkstpp...read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Pipeline Maintenance and Ash Dyke Dust Control Services for...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Epc Package For Ash Handling System Package And Mill Reject...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Switchyard Package For Telangana Super Thermal Power Project, Stage- Ii...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Civil Maintenance Of S - 1, S-2 Ash Dyke And...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More