Civil Maintenance and Rehabilitation of Ash Dyke and Overflow Lagoon at Shahpur SSTPS

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Maintenance and Rehabilitation of Ash Dyke and Overflow Lagoon at Shahpur SSTPS
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111371_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900332346
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationShahpur Ash Dyke-sstps , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Maintenance and Rehabilitation of Ash Dyke and Overflow Lagoon at Shahpur SSTPS
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111371_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900332346
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationShahpur Ash Dyke-sstps,Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-29 02:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Civil Maintenance Of S - 1, S-2 Ash Dyke And Overflow Lagoon At Sstpc&#x0d (2026-28)

NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the Civil Maintenance of S-1 and S-2 Ash Dyke and Overflow Lagoon at SSTPC, scheduled for the period 2026-2028. This is a Limited tender for Works, with a contract type specified as Tender and a duration of 730 days. The bid security (EMD) required is ₹5,00,000, payable to Nil and at Nil. The tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, 02:00 PM until September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submissions will also commence on August 29, 2026, 02:00 PM and close on September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, 03:00 PM at USSC Naya Raipur. The tender has two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including proof of e-payment of bid security, and Cover 2 for the Finance bid, which requires quoting the GST percentage in the online Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The EMD payment is not exempted, and neither is a Tender Fee. The location for this work is Shahpur ash dyke-SSTPS, and the tender reference number is NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900332346.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm (cnm Cpg-2)
AddressUssc Naya Raipur&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Civil Maintenance Work For Ash Dyke Nkstpp..read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Rehabilitation Renovation And Modernization Of Shahpur Kandi Channel No.04..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Pipeline Maintenance and Ash Dyke Dust Control Services for NTPC..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Work Of Auction Of Pond Ash From Ash Dyke Situated At..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Maws Tender

Construction Of Soak Pit And Overflow Pipe Arrangement At New Bus..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Civil Maintenance Work For Ash Dyke Nkstpp...read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Rehabilitation Renovation And Modernization Of Shahpur Kandi Channel...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Pipeline Maintenance and Ash Dyke Dust Control Services for...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Work Of Auction Of Pond Ash From Ash Dyke Situated...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Maws Tender

Construction Of Soak Pit And Overflow Pipe Arrangement At New...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More