Biennial Civil Maintenance for Ash Dyke at NTPC North Karanpura

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Biennial Civil Maintenance for Ash Dyke at NTPC North Karanpura
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110550_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900328506
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 02:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc North Karanpura , Chatra , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBiennial Civil Maintenance for Ash Dyke at NTPC North Karanpura
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110550_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900328506
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 02:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc North Karanpura,Chatra, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-31 02:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 02:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 02:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-31 02:15 PMClarification End Date2026-08-05 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-31 02:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 02:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-31 02:15 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-05 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 02:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Biennial Civil Maintenance Work For Ash Dyke Nkstpp

NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the Biennial Civil Maintenance work for Ash Dyke NKSTPP located at NTPC North Karanpura, Pincode 825321. This is a Limited Tender for Works, with a Contract Type of Tender and a Form of Contract for Works. The tender requires a two-cover bidding process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including proof of e-payment of bid security/EMD/BG/ISB, and Cover 2 for the Finance bid, where the price bid and GST percentage are to be quoted online in the BOQ. The EMD amount is fixed at ₹10,00,000, payable to Nil and at Nil. The Tender Fee is ₹0.00, with no exemption allowed. The work is estimated to be completed within 730 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Key dates for this tender include the Bid Submission Start Date on 31-Jul-2026 at 02:15 PM, the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date on 05-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, and the Bid Opening Date on 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The tender documents, including the NIT and comprehensive Tender Documents, are available for download from 31-Jul-2026 02:15 PM to 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. The tendering authority is DGM (CnM CPG-2), NTPC Limited, with an address at USSC CPG-2 Naya Raipur. This tender is not subject to NDA, preferential bidding, or multi-currency for fees or BOQ. General Technical Evaluation is allowed, and Item-wise technical evaluation is not. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm (cnm Cpg-2)
AddressUssc Cpg-2 Naya Raipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Pipeline Maintenance and Ash Dyke Dust Control Services for NTPC..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Civil Maintenance Of S - 1, S-2 Ash Dyke And Overflow..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Civil Maintenance Contract For Township Area At Ntpc Faridabad(2026-28) For..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Fire Extinguisher Refilling, Hydro Testing, and Maintenance Services at NTPC North..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Civil Maintenance Contract For Plant Area At Ntpc Faridabad(2026-28) For..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Pipeline Maintenance and Ash Dyke Dust Control Services for...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Civil Maintenance Of S - 1, S-2 Ash Dyke And...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Civil Maintenance Contract For Township Area At Ntpc Faridabad(2026-28)...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Fire Extinguisher Refilling, Hydro Testing, and Maintenance Services at NTPC...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Civil Maintenance Contract For Plant Area At Ntpc Faridabad(2026-28)...read more

Faridabad , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More