Biennial Civil Maintenance Services for NTPC Faridabad Township

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Biennial Civil Maintenance Services for NTPC Faridabad Township
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110400_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900328537
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationFaridabad Gas Power Station , Faridabad , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBiennial Civil Maintenance Services for NTPC Faridabad Township
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110400_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900328537
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationFaridabad Gas Power Station,Faridabad, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-04 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-10 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-04 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-10 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Biennial Civil Maintenance Contract For Township Area At Ntpc Faridabad(2026-28) For 24 Months

This tender, referenced as NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900328537, is issued by NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, for a Biennial Civil Maintenance Contract for the Township area at NTPC Faridabad, spanning a duration of 24 months from 2026 to 2028. The contract is classified under "Works" and falls under the "Miscellaneous Works" product category. The tender inviting authority is Mr. Tapas Ranjan Mishra, DGM(CnM), located at USSC CPG-2, Naya Raipur. Critical dates for participation include the document download and bid submission period, commencing on August 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and concluding on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders are advised that this is a "Limited" tender type, requiring two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price bid. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,00,000 is mandatory, with no exemption or alternative payment methods through BG/ST allowed. The tender fee is ₹0.00. The work is scheduled to be performed at the Faridabad Gas Power Station, with a pincode of 121004. The bid validity period is 120 days. This tender is specifically for the biennial civil maintenance of the township area and is not subject to NDA or preferential bidder considerations. The EMD is payable to "Nil" and at "Nil", and the tender fee is also payable to and at "Nil".

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Tapas Ranjan Mishra Dgm(cnm)
AddressUssc Cpg-2 Naya Raipur&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Civil Maintenance Contract For Plant Area At Ntpc Faridabad(2026-28) For..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract For Civil Maintenance Of Entrance Cabin And Loading ..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Civil Maintenance Work For Ash Dyke Nkstpp..read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract For Rubber Lining Works (dm Plant And Cpuregeneration..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Pipeline Maintenance and Ash Dyke Dust Control Services for NTPC..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Civil Maintenance Contract For Plant Area At Ntpc Faridabad(2026-28)...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract For Civil Maintenance Of Entrance Cabin And...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Civil Maintenance Work For Ash Dyke Nkstpp...read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract For Rubber Lining Works (dm Plant And...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Pipeline Maintenance and Ash Dyke Dust Control Services for...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More