Shahpur Kandi Channel No.04 Phase-1 Rehabilitation and Modernization

Works
Irrigation Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateApr 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 62.55 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Shahpur Kandi Channel No.04 Phase-1 Rehabilitation and Modernization
Tender ID2026_WR_166717_1Tender Reference Number114/110A
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-04-22 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 62.55 L Tender LocationPathankot , Pathankot , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleShahpur Kandi Channel No.04 Phase-1 Rehabilitation and Modernization
  • Tender ID2026_WR_166717_1
  • Tender Reference Number114/110A
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-04-22 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 62.55 L
  • Tender LocationPathankot,Pathankot, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-22 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-22 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-22 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-22 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-22 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-22 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 7255
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,25,110
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Rehabilitation Renovation And Modernization Of Shahpur Kandi Channel No.04 Phase-1

This tender is issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, for the **ESTIMATE FOR REHABILITATION, RENOVATION, AND MODERNIZATION OF SHAHPUR KANDI CHANNEL NO.04 PHASE-1**. The work is categorized under Civil Works - Canal and is valued at ₹62,55,495, with a contract type of Rate Contract and a stipulated work period of 30 days. The tender is an Open Tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance bid. Key dates for this tender include the Bid Submission Start Date of April 22, 2026, 05:00 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date of September 2, 2026, 12:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A Bidder's EMD of ₹1,25,110 is required, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The total tender fee is ₹7,255, comprising a processing fee of ₹6,255 and a tender fee of ₹1,000. The tender documents are available for download from April 22, 2026, 05:00 PM to September 2, 2026, 12:00 PM. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Executive Engineer, Gurdaspur Canal and Ground Water Division, WRD, Punjab, Gurdaspur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Ubdc Gsp
AddressExecutive Engineer/gurdaspur&amp#x0d Canal And Ground Water Division, Wrd, Punjab,gurdaspur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Renovation Rehabilitation And Modernization Of New Chabal Minor R.d...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Public Works Department Tender

Sh Replacement Of Expansion Joint And Installation Of Height Barrier...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Remaining Work Of Rehabilitation, Renovation And Modernization Of Bhinder..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Power Development And Non Renewable Energy Department Tender

Balance Civil Work Of Reconstruction/ Remodelling Of Innundation Channel And Open..read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Renovation Rehabilitation And Modernization Of New Chabal Minor...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Public Works Department Tender

Sh Replacement Of Expansion Joint And Installation Of Height Barrier....read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Remaining Work Of Rehabilitation, Renovation And Modernization Of...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Power Development And Non Renewable Energy Department Tender

Balance Civil Work Of Reconstruction/ Remodelling Of Innundation Channel And...read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More