| Tender Title | Bhinder Disty. Rehabilitation and Modernization Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_WR_142272_2 | Tender Reference Number | 01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-09 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45 L | Tender Location | Xen Jandiala Ubdc Asr , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-09 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-09 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-09 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Remaining Work Of Rehabilitation, Renovation And Modernization Of Bhinder Disty. Rd 1847 To 4000
The Department of Water Resources, through the office of XEN JANDIALA UBDC ASR, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for the "Estimate for Remaining Work of Rehabilitation, Renovation And Modernization of Bhinder Disty. RD 1847 To 4000". This critical civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹45,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 35 days, is an essential component of the Canal - Jandiala UBDC Div - Amritsar network. The tender requires a bid submission commencing on June 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Prospective bidders will need to submit their proposals in three distinct covers: Cover 1 for Fee (non-refundable tender fee of ₹5,500, comprising ₹4,500 processing fee and ₹1,000 tender fee), Cover 2 for Pre-qualification/Technical details as per SBD conditions, and Cover 3 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is mandatory, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. The contract will be awarded on an Item Wise basis, and all bids will require a validity of 120 days. The bidding process will be conducted online, with documents available for download from June 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Further details regarding specifications and requirements can be found within the uploaded tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Jandiala Ubdc Asr |
| Address | Xen Jandiala Ubdc Asr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Renovation Rehabilitation And Modernization Of New Chabal Minor R.d...read more
Estimate For Rehabilitation Renovation And Modernization Of Shahpur Kandi Channel No.04..read more
R And M Work For Nigam Bldg Under Division Office Bhinder..read more
Railway Siding Fencing And Civil Finishing Works Rasayani Pol & Bot..read more
Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category