| Tender Title | R&M Civil Works for Nigam Building in Bhindar, Udaipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AVVNL_572889_2 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 05/26-27 UDR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-06 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8 L | Tender Location | Bhindar , Udaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-06 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-06 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-06 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - R And M Work For Nigam Bldg Under Division Office Bhinder Udaipur
The Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited (AVVNL), a State Government and UT organization, is inviting sealed bids for the "R and M work for nigam bldg under division office bhinder udaipur" (Tender Reference Number: NIT 05/26-27 UDR). This open tender pertains to Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹ 8,00,000 and a work period of 150 days. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹ 1,090 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16,000 (2.0% of tender value). The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including RISL FEE, TENDER COST, EMD or exemption certificate, VENDOR REG., CLASS A AA CAT., and CPF REG; and Cover 2 for Finance documents. Important dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on July 6, 2026, at 4:00 PM, and the document download start and end dates falling within July 6, 2026, 4:00 PM, and September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM, respectively. Bids will be opened at the Executive Engineer (Civil) AVVNL Udaipur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer (civil) ,avvnl, Ajmer. |
| Address | Superintending Engineer (civil) ,avvnl, Hathi Bhata Power House, Ajmer&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
R And M Work At 33 Kv Ss Bldg Under Kherwara..read more
General Civil And Wood Works For Creating Seating Space In Office..read more
Misc. Civil Works Relating To Building /shops. Roads And Drain In..read more
Welcome Maintenance Of E/m And B/r Works For Omq At 8fbsu,..read more
Civil Sor Bhopal Dhanbad Udaipur Ro Gr-b..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category