33 kV Sub-Station Building Repairs and Maintenance in Kherwara, Udaipur

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateJul 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title 33 kV Sub-Station Building Repairs and Maintenance in Kherwara, Udaipur
Tender ID2026_AVVNL_572889_1Tender Reference NumberNIT 05/26-27 UDR
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-06 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 8 L Tender LocationKherwara Udaipur , Udaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title33 kV Sub-Station Building Repairs and Maintenance in Kherwara, Udaipur
  • Tender ID2026_AVVNL_572889_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT 05/26-27 UDR
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-06 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8 L
  • Tender LocationKherwara Udaipur,Udaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-06 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-06 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-06 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-06 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-06 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-06 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - R And M Work At 33 Kv Ss Bldg Under Kherwara Division Udaipur

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT 05/26-27 UDR, is for R and M work at the 33 kV Sub-Station building under the Kherwara division in Udaipur, Rajasthan. The work is categorized under Civil Works and is valued at ₹8,00,000. The tendering authority is Ajmer VVNL - MD, with the Superintending Engineer (Civil), AVVNL, Ajmer, serving as the inviting authority. This is an Open Tender with a two-cover system, requiring bidders to submit separate Fee/PreQual/Technical and Finance bids. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹16,000, which can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption certificate. The total tender fee is ₹1090. The bid submission period commences on July 6, 2026, at 4:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The work is expected to be completed within 150 days, and bid validity is set at 120 days. Further details, including tender documents, can be downloaded from July 6, 2026, at 4:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer (civil) ,avvnl, Ajmer.
AddressSuperintending Engineer (civil) ,avvnl, Hathi Bhata Power House, Ajmer&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of 33 Kv Sub Station Building With Boundary Wall At..read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Tender For Complete Prive And Corrective Service Maintenance Of Indoor And..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Department Of Power Tender

Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 Kv Sub Station Sports..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Uttar Pradesh Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Patrolling And Maintenance Of 33 Kv Line From 132 Kv..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Supply And Fitting Of Energy Meter And Electronic Earth Leakage Relay..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of 33 Kv Sub Station Building With Boundary Wall...read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Tender For Complete Prive And Corrective Service Maintenance Of Indoor...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Department Of Power Tender

Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 Kv Sub Station...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Uttar Pradesh Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Patrolling And Maintenance Of 33 Kv Line From 132...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Supply And Fitting Of Energy Meter And Electronic Earth Leakage...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More