| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of Energy Meters and Earth Leakage Relays for 11 KV Feeders at Jealgora Sub-Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCCL_364471_1 | Tender Reference Number | BCCL/LA/EnM/F-19/26-27/049 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.90 L | Tender Location | Lodna Area , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,623 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply And Fitting Of Energy Meter And Electronic Earth Leakage Relay In 11 Kv Feeders At 33/11 Kv Sub- Station Jealgora Of Amal. Joyrampur Colliery Under Lodna Area.
Bharat Coking Coal Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, through the Area Manager (EnM) Lodna Area, invites sealed bids for the "Supply and Fitting of Energy Meter and Electronic Earth Leakage Relay in 11 KV feeders at 33/11 KV Sub- Station Jealgora of Amal. Joyrampur Colliery under Lodna Area." This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_BCCL_364471_1 and Reference Number BCCL/LA/EnM/F-19/26-27/049, is categorized under Electrical and Maintenance Works with an estimated tender value of ₹2,89,708 and a fixed EMD amount of ₹3,623. The work is to be completed within a period of 15 days from the date of award. Prospective bidders must ensure their bids are submitted electronically between August 30, 2026, 10:00 AM and September 10, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the General Manager, Lodna Area. Document downloads are available from August 29, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 10, 2026, 10:00 AM. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents including work experience, valid electrical contractor and supervisor licenses, and undertakings, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. Bidders are advised to refer to the NIT documents for specific pre-qualification requirements and other details. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Area Manager (enm) Lodna Area |
| Address | Office Of The General Manager Lodna Area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply And Installation Of Cctv-based Vms System At 400/220 Kv Samba..read more
For Installation Of Chemical Earth Pit For Transformer And Other Electrical..read more
Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more
11 kV 99 Sq MM Covered Conductor Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more
Replacement Of Defective/obsolete Induction Energy Meters With Static Meters In Kalpakkam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category