Kalpakkam Township Static Energy Meter Replacement Project

Works
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 52 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kalpakkam Township Static Energy Meter Replacement Project
Tender ID2026_GSO_924264_1Tender Reference NumberGSO/CTC/ESD/358/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-18 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 52 L Tender LocationDae Township, Kalpakkam , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKalpakkam Township Static Energy Meter Replacement Project
  • Tender ID2026_GSO_924264_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGSO/CTC/ESD/358/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 52 L
  • Tender LocationDae Township, Kalpakkam,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-18 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,04,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Replacement Of Defective/obsolete Induction Energy Meters With Static Meters In Kalpakkam Township.

This tender, reference number GSO/CTC/ESD/358/2026, is issued by the General Services Organisation (GSO), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the critical "Replacement of Defective/Obsolete Induction Energy Meters with Static Meters in Kalpakkam Township." The work, valued at ₹52,00,000, is anticipated to be completed within 365 days and falls under the "Electrical Works" product category. The tender invites applications via an Open Tender process, requiring a two-cover submission system. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,04,000, payable to the Pay and Accounts Officer, GSO, in Kalpakkam. The tender documents will be available for download from 31-Aug-2026, 06:00 PM, until 23-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from 18-Sep-2026, 10:00 AM, and will close on 23-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 24-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM, at Room No.317, GSO Annex Building, Kalpakkam. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the detailed NIT and associated documents, including technical bid forms, financial bid, and required registration certificates.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer, Ceg,gso
Address306, Gso Annex Building, Kalpakkam - 603102
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of AC Static Watthour Energy Meters (IS13779 V2) for Defence..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

West Central Railway Tender

Supply of AC Static Watthour Meters for West Central Railway..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

North Eastern Railway Tender

Procurement of AC Static Watthour Meters for North Eastern Railway..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of AC Static Watthour Energy Meters (IS13779 Compliant)..read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Central Railway Tender

Supply of 100 Units Prepaid Energy Meters for Central Railway..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of AC Static Watthour Energy Meters (IS13779 V2) for...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

West Central Railway Tender

Supply of AC Static Watthour Meters for West Central Railway...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

North Eastern Railway Tender

Procurement of AC Static Watthour Meters for North Eastern Railway...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of AC Static Watthour Energy Meters (IS13779 Compliant)...read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Central Railway Tender

Supply of 100 Units Prepaid Energy Meters for Central Railway...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More