| Tender Title | Supply of 100 Units Prepaid Energy Meters for Central Railway | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7961207 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 02:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961207, issued by the Central Railway Stores Department, under the Ministry of Railways, Government of India, seeks qualified vendors for the supply of **100 units of Prepaid Energy Meters (Q3)**. The bid window opens on 26-08-2026 at 2:59 PM and closes on 05-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This procurement is being managed by the Central Railway, an integral part of Indian Railways, and is dated 26-08-2026. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe for this critical item category.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 60 Prepaid Energy Meters for Indian Railways..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Power Quality Energy Meters..read more
Replacement Of Defective/obsolete Induction Energy Meters With Static Meters In Kalpakkam..read more
Supply of AC Static Watthour Energy Meters (IS13779 V2) for Defence..read more
Supply of AC Static Watthour Meters for West Central Railway..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category