Supply of 60 Prepaid Energy Meters for Indian Railways

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 60 Prepaid Energy Meters for Indian Railways
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960972Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 60 Prepaid Energy Meters for Indian Railways
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960972
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960972, is issued by the Central Railway Stores Department, under the Ministry of Railways, Government of India. Dated 26-08-2026, the bid is open for application from 26-08-2026 at 3:01 PM until 05-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The tender pertains to the supply of sixty (60) units of Prepaid energy meters (Q3). This procurement by Indian Railways signifies a requirement for advanced metering solutions to enhance energy management and control within its extensive network. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their proposals detailing their capacity to meet the specified quantity and quality standards for these crucial components.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    12_64ef3833-bf6b-4da3-a6271787654280625_srdmmbsl.cr.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9805963.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Railway Tender

Supply of 100 Units Prepaid Energy Meters for Central Railway..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Power Quality Energy Meters..read more

Others , Madhya Pradesh

General Services Organisation Tender

Replacement Of Defective/obsolete Induction Energy Meters With Static Meters In Kalpakkam..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of AC Static Watthour Energy Meters (IS13779 V2) for Defence..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

West Central Railway Tender

Supply of AC Static Watthour Meters for West Central Railway..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Central Railway Tender

Supply of 100 Units Prepaid Energy Meters for Central Railway...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Power Quality Energy Meters...read more

Others , Madhya Pradesh

General Services Organisation Tender

Replacement Of Defective/obsolete Induction Energy Meters With Static Meters In...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of AC Static Watthour Energy Meters (IS13779 V2) for...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

West Central Railway Tender

Supply of AC Static Watthour Meters for West Central Railway...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More